Osaka Tengachaya Guesthouse Sayuri Dongguan
Guests of Osaka Tengachaya Guesthouse Sayuri Dongguan can easily reach Kansendo Osaka Store, located just a 7-minute walk away. This Osaka guest house also includes public parking.
The rooms include a dressing room, as well as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels for your convenience. In addition, there is an electric kettle and a refrigerator for self-catering purposes. The bathrooms come with a separate toilet and a shower, along with hairdryers and bath sheets.
Japanese cuisine is offered at Aizuya Tengachaya, situated within reach of the Tengachaya Guesthouse Sayuri Dongguan Osaka.
You'll be within 7 km of the sprawling Universal Studios Japan Theme Park and 3.4 km from the highly photogenic Dotonbori. The Tengachaya Guesthouse Sayuri Dongguan Osaka offers proximity to family venues such as the Osaka Aquarium Kaiyukan (8 km) and the Osaka Tennoji Zoo (1.7 km). Guests will also appreciate the vicinity to Haginochaya South Park, located about a 5-minute ride away. The César Pelli – designed Harukas Tower lies only 1.9 km away, while Tengachaya North tube station is a few moments from this Osaka hotel. The accommodation is nearly 5 minutes' walk from Tengachaya train station.
Important information
Frequently asked questions
- 🚗
Are there parking facilities in Osaka Tengachaya Guesthouse Sayuri Dongguan?
Yes, a parking is available to guests of Osaka Tengachaya Guesthouse Sayuri Dongguan. - 🌇
What is the distance between Osaka Tengachaya Guesthouse Sayuri Dongguan and the city centre?
The city centre lies within 4 km from Osaka Tengachaya Guesthouse Sayuri Dongguan. - 🕌
What are the most popular tourist attractions near Osaka Tengachaya Guesthouse Sayuri Dongguan?
Attractions near Osaka Tengachaya Guesthouse Sayuri Dongguan include Abe Oji Shrine as well as Kansendo Osaka Store, and they can be reached in 15 minutes' walk and 5 minutes' walk respectively. - 🍹
Are there any nice restaurants near Osaka Tengachaya Guesthouse Sayuri Dongguan?
The closest restaurants are Kineyatenkajaya Qanat and Botejyaya, placed about 300 metres away from Osaka Tengachaya Guesthouse Sayuri Dongguan. - ❓
What amenities does Osaka Tengachaya Guesthouse Sayuri Dongguan provide in the guest rooms?
Top room amenities at Osaka Tengachaya Guesthouse Sayuri Dongguan include a dressing room, a flat-screen TV with satellite channels and smoke detectors.
Location
Rooms & Availability
Please, select dates to see available rooms.
Checking available rooms
Searching rooms…
Gallery